Northern Eurasia Finals

Southern and Volga Russia Regional Contest

Information

Host city: Saratov
Host university: Saratov State University
Home page:http://contest.sgu.ru

Participants

Participating regions: the Republic of Adygeya, the Astrakhan Region, the Belgorod Region, the Chechen Republic, the Chuvash Republic, the Republic of Daghestan, the Kabardino-Balkarian Republic, the Republic of Kalmykia, the Karachayevo-Circassian Republic, the Krasnodar Territory, the Kursk Region, the Lipetsk Region, the Republic of Marii-El, the Republic of Mordovia, the Nizhni Novgorod Region, the Republic of North Ossetia, the Penza Region, the Rostov Region, the Samara Region, the Saratov Region, the Stavropol Territory, the Tambov Region, the Republic of Tatarstan, the Ulyanovsk Region, the Volgograd Region, the Voronezh Region.

Contest

Southern and Volga Russia Regional Contest will take place in Saratov on October 15, 2019.

Contacts

Chairman of Organizing Committe
Chumachenko Aleksey Nikolaevich
Rector, Saratov SU
phone:+7-8452-26-16-96
fax:+7-8452- 27-85-29
email:rector@sgu.ru
Contest Director
Fedorova Antonina Gavrilovna
Head of the Programming Competitions Training Center, Associate Professor, Department of Informatics and Programming, Saratov SU
phone:+7-8452-21-36-90
fax:+7-8452-22-51-07
email:fedorovaag@info.sgu.ru
Chief Judge
Mirzayanov Mikhail Rasikhovich
Leading programmer of the Programming Competitions Training Center, Saratov SU
phone:+7-8452-21-36-90
email:MirzayanovMR@gmail.com
Contact Person
Semenova Tatiana Vladimirovna
Head of the Laboratory of System Programming, Saratov SU
phone:+7-8452-213-690, +7-8452-213-626
fax:+7-8452-22-51-07
email:SemenovaTV@gmail.com

Archive

2019

2018

2017

Standings Contest final standings.

2016

Standings Contest final standings.

2015

Standings Contest final standings.

2014

Standings Contest final standings.

2013

Standings Contest final standings.

2012

Standings Contest final standings.

2011

Standings Contest final standings.

2010

Standings Contest final standings.

2009

Standings Contest final standings.

2008

Standings Contest final standings.

2007

Standings Contest final standings.

2006

Standings Contest final standings.

2005

Standings Contest final standings.

2004

Standings Contest final standings.

2003

Standings Contest final standings.